Privacy and Cookies Policy

In this privacy and cookies policy (“privacy policy”), “you”, and “your” refers to you as an individual and, where applicable, to the company or legal entity on whose behalf you are viewing this privacy policy.

Who We Are

This is the privacy policy for the Tungsten Network website. Tungsten Network Limited is a company registered in England and Wales with offices at Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL under company number 03958038 (referred to in this policy as “Tungsten Network”, “us,” “we,” or “our.”). We are registered on the Information Commissioner’s Office Register, registration number Z9384120, and act as data controller and data processor.

Společnosti naší skupiny, což jsou naše dceřiné společnosti, naše holdingové společnosti a veškeré dceřiné společnosti našich holdingových společností, jak je definováno v odstavci 1159 britského zákona o společnostech (Companies Act) z roku 2006, zahrnují společnosti Tungsten Corporation Plc, Tungsten Corporation Guernsey Limited, Tungsten Network Finance Limited, Tungsten Network Inc., Image Integration Systems Inc., Tungsten Network SAPI de CV, Tungsten Network (Schweiz) GmbH, Tungsten Network GmbH, Tungsten Network Sdn Bhd, Tungsten Network EOOD, Tungsten Network Private Limited, Tungsten Purchaser (UK) Limited, Tungsten Purchaser US, Inc., Tungsten Purchase (Canada) Limited, Tungsten Investment Management Limited a Tungsten (Account Trustee) Limited („společnosti skupiny“, jednotlivě „společnost skupiny“).

Našeho jmenovaného pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů můžete kontaktovat na adrese Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL a e-mailem na adrese: [email protected]

Information That We Collect

Tungsten Network is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We have structured our website so that, in general, you can visit it without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

Tungsten Network provides this privacy policy to make you aware of our practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information (including your personal data) is collected and used when you access our website and/or our portal. We will process personal information provided by you voluntarily in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

On our website, you can register interest in the services we provide and raise queries via our online form and/or provide us with personal information when you or the company you represent becomes a client. The types of personal information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work, contact details and, in some instances, billing information.

We may receive information about you if you use any other websites that we (or members of our Group Companies) operate or any other services or offerings that we, (or our relevant Group Company) provide, and in such case we (or our relevant Group Company) will request your consent when we collect that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, credit reference agencies, as further detailed below) and may receive information about you from them. The types of information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work and contact details.

We may receive information about you when you apply for a role with us. The types of information you provide us with include your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, nationality, education details, your gender, your CV, your passport status and any other details relevant to your application.

We may collect information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type for system information purposes and to report aggregate information for marketing purposes.

We may obtain information to help us improve our website and to deliver a more personalised service by using cookies. The cookies we use are:

Výše uvedené soubory cookie, včetně těch, které po vašem odchodu z webových stránek nebo portálu přetrvávají, lze odmítnout nebo vymazat podle návodu v prohlížeči. Pokud však soubory cookie v prohlížeči zakážete – například na Web Form. – některé funkce služeb se mohou ztratit. Kromě toho platí, že pokud zakážete soubory cookie v prohlížeči, nebudete moci používat portál. Podrobnější informace najdete na adrese: www.aboutcookies.org.

Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, the privacy practices of third party websites which may be linked to this website.

How We Use Your Personal Data

Společnost Tungsten Network využívá vaše informace k tomu, aby uspokojila vaše požadavky a/nebo reagovala na vaše dotazy a mohla lépe porozumět lidem, kteří přicházejí na naše webové stránky, i organizacím, pro které pracují. Společnost Tungsten Network bere ochranu vašeho soukromí velmi vážně a nikdy nebude vaše údaje sdílet ani je nezveřejní bez vašeho souhlasu, pokud takový postup nevyžaduje zákon.

We may use or disclose your personal information and other data provided by you for the following purposes:

Sharing and Disclosing Your Data, including your Personal Data

Vaše osobní údaje a/nebo informace o vás nesdílíme ani nezveřejňujeme bez vašeho souhlasu, kromě údajů a informací sloužících pro účely uvedené v těchto zásadách ochrany soukromí nebo kromě případů, kdy tak musíme učinit podle zákona nebo za účelem splnění požadavku regulátora (včetně vyhovění veškerým státním bezpečnostním požadavkům nebo požadavkům na uplatnění zákona).

Vaše osobní údaje a/nebo informace o vás sdílíme se společnostmi své skupiny a/nebo obchodními partnery z řad třetích stran k použití popsanému výše. Mezi takové obchodní partnery patří mimo jiné zhotovitelé a dodavatelé z řad třetích stran s ohledem na službu elektronické fakturace, kterou poskytujeme, a zhotovitelé a dodavatelé z řad třetích stran ve vztahu ke všem souvisejícím službám, které poskytujeme nebo které jsou jinak přístupné prostřednictvím služby Tungsten Network, jako je jakákoli osoba, která je (nebo potenciálně může být) jednou ze stran či investorem v jakékoli transakci financování nebo jiné transakci vztahující se k jakýmkoli našim pohledávkám, které mají být zahrnuty (nebo potenciálně budou zahrnuty) jako součást do jakéhokoli nezávislého programu financování, financování pohledávek nebo jiných finančních služeb, a jakýkoli úředník, vedoucí, zaměstnanec nebo přidružená osoba jakékoli takové osoby, nebo jakýkoli potenciální poradce, auditor, pojistitel, poskytovatel referencí k půjčkám nebo agent hodnocení angažovaný jakoukoli takovou osobou, nebo kteroukoli ze společností naší skupiny nebo jakýmkoli regulačním nebo podobným orgánem kompetentní jurisdikce.

We may also disclose your data and/or personal information to other third parties in the event that we buy or sell any business (including Tungsten Network itself, or the assets of Tungsten Network).

Zajistíme, aby společnosti skupiny a/nebo obchodní partneři z řad třetích stran uvedení výše byli s ohledem na takové informace vázáni odpovídajícími smlouvami o důvěrnosti a jinými smluvními závazky, přičemž společnost Tungsten Network nadále nese odpovědnost za jednání a/nebo zanedbání povinností své skupiny společností a partnerů z řad třetích stran.

If you are currently subject to our Standard Terms and Conditions/Terms of Service (“TC”) then the parties listed in the preceding paragraphs will be considered “authorized parties” for the purposes of the relevant clause(s) of your TC, and we will be entitled to disclose your invoice data to such third parties, on a confidential basis, unless you notify us otherwise.

Your Rights

Tungsten Network will ensure that the personal information we hold is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. We will only collect and store personal information that is relevant to fulfil the purpose of the request, which is subsequently authorised by you and will retain such information no longer than appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the request.

You have a number of legal rights in relation to the personal information that we hold about you and you can exercise your rights by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details set out above.

In particular:

Safeguarding Measures

Tungsten Network is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

We and our Group Companies will conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this privacy policy. Any employee that we/our Group Company determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

Odkazy na webové stránky třetích stran se na těchto webových stránkách uvádějí výhradně pro vaši potřebu. Pokud tyto odkazy využijete, opustíte tyto webové stránky. Společnost Tungsten Network všechny tyto webové stránky třetích stran neověřovala, nekontroluje je a nenese za žádné z těchto stránek ani jejich obsah odpovědnost. Společnost Tungsten Network neschvaluje ani neposkytuje žádné záruky ani vyjádření ohledně těchto jiných webových stránek, ani ohledně žádných informací, softwaru ani jiných produktů či materiálů, které se tam nacházejí, nebo jakýchkoli výsledků, které lze jejich použitím získat. Pokud se rozhodnete využít přístup k jakýmkoli webovým stránkám třetích stran, na něž jsou uvedeny odkazy na těchto webových stránkách, činíte tak zcela na vlastní riziko.

Transfer of Data Outside the EU

Information that you submit on the Tungsten Network website may be transferred to countries outside of Europe. Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation but some countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and to uphold the highest ethical standards in business practices to collect, use and disclose personal information. We will take steps to ensure that our Group Companies and all providers we partner with use the necessary level of protection for your information in accordance with Tungsten Network’s security measures to ensure your information is safe and secure.

To this end, and as appropriate:

How Long We Keep Your Data

Tungsten Network only retains personal information for as long as is necessary for the relevant purposes and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are also required under applicable laws and regulations to keep your personal information for a minimum period.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing purposes, we will keep your data until you notify us otherwise/withdraw your consent.

Our Dispute Resolution Process

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to our Data Protection Officer detailed above.

Tungsten Network and our Group Companies will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this privacy policy and the applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

For complaints that cannot be resolved between Tungsten Network, our Group Companies and the complainant, Tungsten Network has agreed to work with relevant Data Protection Authority to resolve such matter.

Obyvatel EU, jehož stížnost nebyla uspokojivě vyřízena, se může obrátit na panel ustanovený orgány EU pro ochranu osobních údajů (DPA) za účelem řešení sporů. Na příslušné kontaktní osoby orgánů pro ochranu osobních údajů vás odkáže společnost Tungsten Network. Informace lze najít také na webových stránkách Evropská komise – ochrana osobních údajů. Společnost Tungsten Network bude ve vztahu k takovým nevyřešeným stížnostem jednat v souladu s informacemi a doporučeními, které jí poskytne neformální panel orgánů pro ochranu osobních údajů (jak je dále podrobně uvedeno v Principech programu Privacy Shield).

Obyvatel Švýcarska, jehož stížnost nebyla uspokojivě vyřešena, se může obrátit na federálního komisaře pro ochranu osobních údajů a informací (FDPIC) Švýcarska prostřednictvím informací uvedených na jeho webových stránkách.

As detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles, a binding arbitration option will also be made available to you in order to address complaints that cannot be resolved by other means.

Tungsten Network is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the United States Federal Trade Commission.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this website, the portal, any services accessible from it or the website and/or by providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection and use of personal data by us as set out in this privacy policy.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all our services without it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Společnost Tungsten Network může své zásady ochrany soukromí čas od času změnit bez předchozího upozornění. Veškeré upravené zásady budou zveřejněny na webových stránkách společnosti Tungsten Network.

This privacy policy was last modified in May 2019.